Skip To Main Content

Alumni Military Veterans

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

  Name Class Year Division
Ramon F. Abdallah 1953 Army
James E. Achilles 1943 Marine Corps
  Paul W. Acker 1984 Navy
William L. Adams 1955 Coast Guard
John S. Adams 1944 Marine Corps
  David R. Adamson 1974 Navy
  R. Jan Afridi 1977 Army
  Carlos H. Aguilar 1975 Marine Corps
  Simon H. Aguilar 1973 Marine Corps
  Abel G. Alcala 1989 Navy
William H. Alderman 1953 Navy
  James E. Alderman 1950 Air Force
Robert E. Alexander 1957 Army
Gerald P. Allen 1954 Army
Thomas E. Alt 1943 Army
  Nathaniel T. Altaffer 2005 Reserves
James C. Ameel 1951 Army
  Joseph B. Ameel 1949 Army
  Gerald J. Amlong 1954 Navy
James N. Amlong 1950 Army
  Parker E. Amy 2011 Merchant Marines
  David J. Ancelin 1956 Air Force
  Donald R. Ancelin 1954 Army
  Brennen J. Anderson 2006 Air Force
  Kai A. Anthony 2005 Air Force
  Patrick Armstrong 1994 Army
  Phoenix A. Arredondo 2011 Merchant Marines
  Paul H. Awtry 1964 Marine Corps
Casey B. Baker 1990 Merchant Marines
Robert A. Barker 1956 Army
  T. Michael Bartley 1963 Army
  Cody A. Basel 2005 Marine Corps
  J. Donald Baynham 1964 Air Force
James F. Bean 1965 Army
Avery D. Bearden 1951 Navy
  Jay F. Belmarez 1995 Marine Corps
  John Benavides 1971 Air Force
  Theodore T. Benke 1980 Air Force
  Howard M. Bennett 1988 Marine Corps
Thomas R. Bernock 1999 Navy
  Paul Beyer 1964 Navy
Dante S. Biasatti 1943 Marine Corps
Edo S. Biasatti 1949 Army
Gino J. Biasatti 1950 Army
Peter G. Bilheimer 1960 Army
Robert J. Black 1961 Army
  James W. Blackburn 1963 Army
Edward J. Blanchard 1943 Navy
  James M. Blocker 1956 Navy
  Todd M. Boeding 1987 Marine Corps
  James E. Boehm 1999 Navy
  Matthew J. Boehm 2002 Navy
  Thomas H. Bond 1974 Navy
  Robert K. Bosworth 1994 Air Force
  Christopher M. Bowles 1975 Navy
  Joseph P. Boyle 2007 Air Force
  J. Michael Boyle 1965 Marine Corps
  Jerome J. Bradley 1960 Navy
  James P. Bradley 1962 Navy
  John M. Bradley 1960 Navy
Dan Brannin 1952 Army
  Edward D. Brasted 1964 Navy
  Arthur J. Brender 1964 Navy
  Douglas B. Brighton 1953 Navy
  Robert R. Brill 1963 Marine Corps
  William D. Brinton 1980 Air Force
  Robert W. Bronson 1965 Navy
John W. Brophy 1956 Navy
Michael F. Brown 1972 Navy
  Zach R. Brown 1963 Navy
David H. Brune 1948 Navy
Harry P. Buckley 1944 Navy
A. John Bundschuh 1945 Navy
  James R. Burke 1969 Army
  Alvin L. Burris 1976 Navy
Donald R. Byrd 1943 Navy
  Mark G. Byrd 1975 Air Force
G. Edward Cadena 1980 Army
  Ricardo J. Cadena 1976 Navy
  Gary L. Caffo 1963 Reserves
  Brian R. Campbell 2003 Air Force
  Karl J. Campobasso 1972 Air Force
  William N. Carney 1960 Army
  Thomas E. Carr 1949 Air Force
Edward E. Carriere 1960 Army
  David S. Carroll 1989 Air Force
  G. Reed Carroll 1984 Navy
  Michael W. Cash 1964 Air Force
  Richard W. Chabot 1994 Navy
  Andre L. Chartier 2002 Navy
  Michael Chebino 2000 Air Force
  Terrance Chia 1988 Marine Corps
P. Michael Chitwood 1962 Army
Charles Clark 1956 Army
  G. Neil Clark 1964 Army
William F. Clements 1949 Army
  David R. Cochran 1969 Air Force
  Don M. Coerver 1961 Air Force
  Leo E. Coerver 1943 Marine Corps
Lawrence Colgin 1943 Navy
  Christopher K. Collazo 2006 Navy
G. Albert Collins 1949 Army
  Dana M. Collins 2001 National Guard
H. Joseph Collins 1946 Marine Corps
Martin J. Collins 1957 Navy
Patrick J. Collins 1954 Army
J. Jan Collmer 1952 Navy
  John M. Colwell 1966 Army
  Christopher M. Comstock 1996 Navy
  Joseph P. Connelly 1959 Army
  Ernest Connor 1961 Navy
Robert L. Conway 1954 Navy
  Leo E. Conway 1953 Army
Patrick J. Conway 1947 Army
C. Timothy Cook 1966 Marine Corps
  Rick Cooper 1967 Air Force
  Kevin S. Corley 1989 Army
  Anthony N. Corona 2001 Army
  Thomas E. Cosgrove 1961 Air Force
  Frank F. Coughlin 1952 Navy
  David W. Cree 1963 Reserves
  Richard M. Cronin 1965 Army
David F. Crowley 1974 Army
  J. Michael Crutcher 1964 Air Force
Thomas A. Cullinan 1950 Navy
  Martin H. Currin 1949 Navy
  Kent M. Curry 2011 Marine Corps
  James M. Cusick 1998 Marine Corps
  C. Ronald Custer 1953 Army
Henry L. Cutaia 1946 Air Force
  Mitchell J. Cybulski 1964 Air Force
Murphy L. Dalton 1948 Navy
  John L. Darrouzet 1964 Army
  Mark F. Darrow 1971 Navy
  Ronald L. Davies 1961 Army
William H. Davis 1943 Navy
  William F. Davis 1982 Army
  Howard H. Davis 1960 Navy
Jose R. De La Garza 1962 Army
Louis A. DeHaes 1951 Army
  Grady E. DeLoach 1965 Navy
  John DeLuna 1976 Air Force
  James Z. Demchak 1998 Air Force
Daniel J. Dennehy 1963 Air Force
  James L. DeRose 1986 Army
John N. Desco 1946 Reserves
  James M. DeSmet 1990 Merchant Marines
  Dustin W. Detrick 2002 Navy
  W. Frederick Dews 1987 Army
  Nicholas K. DiCapua 1996 Air Force
  Darrow A. Dickey 1978 Army
Matthew G. Dickey 1980 Reserves
  John B. DiFrancesco 1966 Navy
John F. Dolan 1943 Marine Corps
  Patrick S. Dossett 1998 Navy
  Patrick J. Doyle 1978 Reserves
  David J. Drabek 1962 Navy
  Martin B. Drew 1948 Army
Donald J. Driscoll 1961 Army
  Edward J. Dugan 1960 Air Force
J. Timothy Dugan 1963 Navy
James P. Durbin 1961 Army
Michael E. Durbin 1960 Air Force
A. Thomas Economy 1977 Army
  Michael B. Eltz 1988 Air Force
  William S. Eschenbrenner 1999 Navy
  Peter Evans 1947 Air Force
  Robert M. Everett 1965 Marine Corps
William W. Ewen 1949 Army
  Phillip C. Ewing 1969 Air Force
Charles M. Fallon 1952 Army
  Danny C. Farina 1964 Marine Corps
  Michael L. Fazen 1988 Army
  Michael Feather 1998 Marine Corps
  Jeffrey M. Fellows 1997 Navy
  Richard Ferrara 1981 Army
  Joseph A. Fields 2001 Navy
  William F. Finegan 1953 Army
  Robert J. Finegan 1955 Army
  James W. Finegan 1951 Army
Edward W. Fish 1952 Navy
  Robert S. Fleming 1965 Air Force
  Wendell T. Fleming 1962 Air Force
Donald F. Flusche 1945 Army
James J. Flusche 1952 Army
  Christopher C. Foley 1985 Navy
  Allen G. Ford 1946 Navy
  Mark K. Ford 1996 Air Force
John H. Forrest 1943 Army
  Andrew H. Fowler 1981 Army
  Charles D. Fox 1959 Army
  David M. French 1971 Coast Guard
Leslie G. Fritsche 1948 Air Force
Donald D. Frymark 1964 Navy
  Brian P. Fues 1982 Army
Lawrence J. Fuess 1944 Army
Ronald J. Fulton 1956 Reserves
Robert T. Galer 1962 Air Force
Leo T. Gales 1954 Army
  Matthew J. Gallagher 1986 Marine Corps
  Frederick A. Garrett 1961 Army
  Jon E. Gartner 1996 Merchant Marines
  Jeffrey A. Garza 1999 Marine Corps
Carl L. Gell 1962 Army
G. Douglas Gill 1945 Army
  Eugene J. Gilliam 1981 Army
  William B. Gleeson 1995 Navy
  Robert J. Glynn 1964 Marine Corps
  Anthony E. Gobernatz 1992 Navy
  Robert J. Golden 1961 Navy
  Robert K. Gonzalez 1981 Air Force
  Jordan M. Goodman 2008 Marine Corps
  J. Miles Goodwin 1964 Army
  George W. Goodwyn 1980 Marine Corps
  John J. Gordon 1964 Army
  Emil G. Gram 1955 Navy
  John M. Greathouse 1964 Army
  Geoffrey A. Green 1996 Navy
  Michael F. Grimshaw 1962 Navy
  Douglas W. Grothues 2002 Navy
R. Christopher Guenther 1959 Air Force
  Louis J. Guerra 1984 Army
  Gregory M. Guertin 2001 Air Force
Rodger G. Gunn 1961 Army
  Mark A. Gunst 1993 Air Force
  Ronald W. Gunst 2002 Marine Corps
  Eric M. Gusa 2002 Navy
  Sergio M. Gutierrez 1977 Air Force
Scott G. Haeusler 2003 Navy
Charles F. Hafertepe 1950 Navy
  Herman B. Hafertepe 1944 Navy
James L. Hairston 1948 Navy
  Richard A. Hall, (Ret.) 1985 Army
  Fred D. Ham 1969 Air Force
  Richard W. Hansen 2009 Army
  James D. Harford 1963 Air Force
  Brian P. Harris 1993 Marine Corps
  Gray H. Harrison 1998 Merchant Marines
  Gregory D. Harrison 1964 Air Force
  Patrick B. Harrison 1996 Navy
Robert B. Hart 1950 Army
  Jonathan A. Hassell 2001 Army
  Kenneth C. Hatcher 1990 Army
  Christopher N. Hatley 1975 Army
  Stephen J. Hay 2000 Army
  Cory T. Hazelbaker 2014 Army
  Christopher R. Hebig 2011 Navy
  Patrick D. Helms 2009 Air Force
  Timothy M. Heraty 1951 Air Force
Lawrence F. Herndon 1944 Navy
Robert L. Herring 1943 Marine Corps
  Donald S. Herring 1944 Marine Corps
  Edmund W. Higgins 1986 Army
Patrick J. Higgins 1943 Navy
  Thomas W. Higgins 1965 Marine Corps
  Hunter L. Hill 2013 Air Force
  Peter E. Hinkel 1964 Air Force
  James A. Hobbs 1998 Marine Corps
Jerome C. Hoedebeck 1958 Army
  Timothy M. Hogan 1971 Navy
  John S. Hohenshelt 1987 Army
  Edward L. Holmberg 1967 Army
  James W. Hopp 1959 Air Force
Anthony F. Hopp 1956 Army
George L. Hubler 1960 Marine Corps
  Robert J. Hughes 1959 Army
Richard M. Hull 1958 Army
  Judson D. Human 1959 Army
Michael G. Humphries 1967 Air Force
Robert L. Hurley 1943 Army
  Edward H. Huter 1958 Army
C. Robert Ingram 1948 Air Force
Martin H. Ingram 1944 Navy
  Jasper A. Interrante 1957 Army
  George Ivanovskis 1974 Air Force
Jack D. Jackson 1949 Army
  Donald O. Jansen 1957 Army
Wesley B. Jaska 1952 Army
  Raheman J. Jinah 2004 Navy
  Shamir A. Jinah 2003 Navy
  Lucas C. Joest 2002 Navy
  William C. Johnson 1962 Navy
  Gary D. Johnson 1956 Marine Corps
  M. Tracy Johnson 1957 Air Force
  Wynne M. Johnson 1966 Army
  Randal L. Johnston 1974 Army
  Martin E. Jones 1960 Army
  Scott B. Jones 2006 Navy
  Edward A. Joseph 1950 Marine Corps
William E. Kaiser 1944 Marine Corps
  Mitchell A. Katosic 1989 Air Force
  Frederick S. Kay 1957 Navy
  Steven A. Kelly 1981 Marine Corps
  H. Lee Kelton 1983 Army
  D. Michael Kerr 1963 Army
Larry J. Kertz 1962 Navy
Michael A. Killeen 1957 Army
  Steven S. Kim 1994 Army
  James S. King 1968 Navy
Frank W. Klein 1959 Army
  Douglas A. Kline 1997 Navy
  Christopher J. Klobukowski 1955 Army
J. Mark Knight 1973 Marine Corps
  Joshua T. Koch 2006 Navy
  David F. Koegl 1954 Army
  Frank J. Koegl 1964 Army
  Daniel J. Koerschner 1984 Navy
William R. Koller 1943 Navy
  Edward A. Konderla 1949 Army
  John T. Kriese 1964 Navy
  Luke T. Krispinsky 2001 Navy
  Fred D. Krusemark 1968 Navy
  Michael J. Kuklenski 1967 Navy
  David A. Kuzel 1968 Army
  Kevin M. Kuzel 1970 Navy
Gary F. Labac 1965 Army
  Travis J. Lagnese 2003 Navy
Joseph P. Lake 1944 Navy
Thomas O. Lake 1943 Army
  Edwin J. Lamberty 1958 Army
  Bruce R. Lamping 1960 Air Force
  Neal E. Lamping 1955 Air Force
John R. Landwermeyer 1945 Army
  Richard Lanicek 1980 Marine Corps
  Joseph P. LaRocca 1950 Navy
  John T. Larsen 2003 Army
  Kenneth T. Larsen 2001 Army
  Jerry Lastelick 1949 Army
  James H. Laura 1943 Navy
  Avery E. LaVoy 2002 Marine Corps
  John R. Lemburg 1959 Navy
  Gregory W. Leveling 1981 Reserves
  George A. Lewis 1958 Navy
  Lawrence J. Liljestrom 1962 Air Force
Albert G. Lindemann 1953 Navy
  Patrick B. Lindley 1965 Army
Bernard P. Long 1962 Army
Robert W. Long 1954 Army
  Anthony G. Long 1963 Army
Joseph Lostetter 1951 Marine Corps
  Robert J. Lostetter 1952 Navy
William A. Lott 1949 Navy
  Edward T. Loughborough 1970 Air Force
  R. Barry Lovelace 1956 Marine Corps
  Anthony A. Ludolph 1950 Army
  Kevin J. Lutz 2004 Navy
Robert J. Lyons 1958 Marine Corps
Gabriel J. Macias 1962 Air Force
  R. Patrick MacKenna 1963 Army
William Madden 1943 Army
  Lawrence R. Magner 1951 Navy
  Frank S. Magro 1964 Army
  John H. Malone 1949 Navy
  Michael J. Malooly 1957 Air Force
J. William Mangelsdorf 1957 Reserves
  Thomas V. Mangelsdorf 1961 Army
  Michael P. Manicchia 1996 Navy
  Michael P. Manion 1992 Air Force
  Charles M. Mansfield 2000 Army
  George W. Marchesseault 1983 Air Force
  Brian M. Markham 1960 Marine Corps
Frank R. Marlow 1956 Army
Emory G. Marlow 1955 Air Force
  Harry J. Martin 1967 Merchant Marines
  Carlos M. Martinez 2002 Marine Corps
  Federico M. Martinez 1972 Navy
  Anthony J. Mattia 2003 Navy
  Reynold M. Maus 1983 Army
  Timothy B. Mayo 1980 Navy
  James P. McBride 1953 Army
James J. McCaffrey 1948 Army
  Patrick Q. McCaffrey 1950 Marine Corps
  John C. McCaffrey 1955 Army
  Fred W. McCurley 1969 Army
  James F. McDermott 1964 Army
  Louis M. McDonald 1959 Army
  Anthony J. McGarvey 1960 Air Force
  Daniel A. McGarvey 1969 Army
Robert O. McGinnis 1944 Marine Corps
Jerome J. McGinnis 1943 Marine Corps
  Michael T. McGowan 1995 Army
  William A. McGuire 1957 Navy
  Randy McKane 1964 Army
  Thomas K. McKeown 1956 Marine Corps
  Charles H. McLean 1958 Coast Guard
  George F. McNally 1964 Marine Corps
  P. Shawn McNeal 1984 Army
  William A. Meadows 1969 Navy
Dennis B. Meeks 1963 Army
  Daniel C. Mehl 1988 Air Force
  Joseph M. Melle 2001 Marine Corps
  John C. Melle 1996 Marine Corps
  John T. Melsheimer 1964 Army
James F. Mentesana 1943 Marine Corps
  Philip M. Mentesana 1957 Air Force
William D. Mentzel 1950 Navy
  Brendan J. Metcalf 2012 Navy
  Arthur M. Meyer 2000 Army
  Joe Mikus 1964 Army
  Tyler G. Miller 1986 Army
  Andrew P. Minigutti 1986 Air Force
  Carlos Miramontes 1984 Army
  Francis L. Miranda 1951 Army
John D. Mohrle 1943 Army
  Michael J. Monahan 1996 Navy
Aaron E. Montgomery 1998 Navy
  John W. Moody 1960 Army
  Jose A. Morales 1981 Marine Corps
  August C. Moser 1957 Army
  Paul M. Moser 1959 Army
  Brian T. Mosley 1994 Army
Donald W. Munchrath 1952 Navy
Earl G. Munchrath 1957 Army
  Leroy J. Munchrath 1946 Air Force
  Marvin A. Munchrath 1947 Marine Corps
  William J. Murphy 1963 Navy
  Daniel R. Murphy 1971 Navy
Joseph B. Murphy 1946 Army
  Joseph M. Murphy 1959 Army
  Brian J. Musselman 1979 Coast Guard
David J. Mycue 1954 Army
Omar A. Nava 2001 Air Force
  Donald R. Neal 1997 Army
  Daniel C. Neuhoff 2006 Coast Guard
  Henry F. Newkirk 1959 Army
  Long T. Nguyen 1998 Navy
  Andrew J. Norris 1996 Marine Corps
Thomas S. O'Connell 1959 Army
  Corey N. O'Connor 1994 Navy
Martin F. O'Donnell 1955 Navy
  Andrew D. Ogden 2009 Marine Corps
Donald J. O'Malley 1954 Reserves
  Daniel V. Ornelas 1994 Navy
  John J. Osborn 1954  
  Robert L. Osvold 1987 Navy
Jerry R. Owens 1950 Marine Corps
Santos S. Padilla 1975 Army
Philip I. Palmer 1947 Army
Robert H. Parsons 1969 Coast Guard
  Paul F. Patak 1964 Air Force
  Thomas W. Pauken 1961 Army
  Phillip J. Peacock 2000 Marine Corps
  Matthew S. Peck 1996 Navy
  F. David Perkins 1963 Marine Corps
Paul Pettigrew 1964 Army
  Ronald L. Phillips 1955 Air Force
John E. Philp 1946 Army
  Peter L. Philp 1947 Army
  Peter L. Philp 1980 Navy
  Christopher L. Picken 2001 Navy
Edmond J. Piguet 1964 Army
Terrance J. Pitts 1962 Navy
  George W. Ploudre 1954 Army
John C. Pokladnik 1967 Navy
  David J. Portner 2013 Navy
  Joe Preston 1963 Marine Corps
  Stephen G. Puckett 1974 Reserves
  Edward P. Puyau 1943 Navy
  Gerard E. Puyau 1947 Navy
Guadalupe A. Quevedo 1949 Marine Corps
  Michael E. Quisao 2002 Navy
Charles P. Rains 1996 Army
  Jake Raju 2004 Air Force
  Edward L. Ramirez 1966 Marine Corps
  Dub K. Ramsey 1995 Army
  William A. Raskin 1985 Army
  Andrew M. Ratley 1996 National Guard
  Christopher D. Ratley 2003 Navy
  Robert J. Reagan 1963 Army
  William Stanley N. Redmond 1946 Army
  Randall M. Reichenbach 2004 Navy
Jake M. Reichenstein 1965 Air Force
  Patrick A. Reily 1978 Army
  Francis E. Renfroe 1949 Navy
  Jeffrey J. Reynolds 2003 Marine Corps
  Geoffrey I. Rhatican 2004 Coast Guard
Frank K. Ribelin 1950 Air Force
  Caesar A. Ricci 1963 Army
Michael W. Richardson 1956 Navy
William T. Rives 1953 Army
  David A. Roberts 1957 Army
  Dustin J. Roberts 1995 Navy
  John D. Roberts 1950 Marine Corps
  Stuart B. Robison 1991 Merchant Marines
  Alberto Rocha 1974 Marine Corps
  Michael T. Roche 2001 Navy
  John C. Rogers 1951 Marine Corps
  Carl D. Rossini 2005 Air Force
  James L. Rovello 1964 Army
John W. Runnels 1943 Marine Corps
  John S. Ryan 2005 Army
Henry G. Saba 1944 Navy
  Alexander J. Sakovich 2008 Air Force
  Chadwick Y. Sanders 2001 Army
  Patrick D. Sanders 1989 Air Force
  Richard S. Sapp 2011 Air Force
Frank J. Satarino 1959 Army
Harry J. Schanz 1954 Navy
Thomas L. Schanz 1948 Navy
  William F. Schell 1951 Army
  John G. Schmeltz 1974 Air Force
  Thomas L. Schmeltz 1980 Air Force
  Jeffrey A. Schneider 2000 Merchant Marines
  George D. Schnitzius 1965 Navy
  Harry R. Schnitzius 1970 Navy
  Michael J. Schnitzius 1967 Navy
  Patrick A. Schnitzius 1945 Navy
  Peter J. Schnobrich 1996 Air Force
  Don R. Schol 1959 Army
Robert E. Schoof 1951 Army
  James E. Schwartz 1957 Navy
Brian J. Scott 1978 Marine Corps
  Jeremy T. Scott 1995 Marine Corps
  Seanegan P. Sculley 1989 Army
  John D. Sefcik 1963 Army
  Raymond H. Shafer 1976 Marine Corps
  John A. Sharpton 1964 Air Force
  Jason R. Shaw 1992 Marine Corps
  Donald W. Short 1954 Army
F. Steven Sincleair 1961 Navy
Robert M. Sirchio 1957 Air Force
Michael B. Skerritt 1956 Army
  James M. Sluder 2000 Air Force
  Bernard J. Smith 1947 Army
  Nicholas J. Smith 2003 Navy
  Paul D. Sodeman 1956 Navy
  Milton J. Songy 1985 Navy
  Patrick D. South 1983 Marine Corps
  G. Richard Spangle 1964 Army
Marvin R. Springer 1960  
John J. Stanton 1945 Navy
Michael J. Stanton 1944 Navy
  Michael L. Steen 1964 Army
  Thomas E. Steffen 1960 Navy
  Donald W. Sterling 1966 Navy
  John M. Stoebner 1952 Army
David J. Stone 1965 Army
Edward B. Stone 1945 Marine Corps
  Paul S. Sula 2001 Air Force
  Roger C. Sullivan 1963 Navy
  Frank B. Sweeney 1957 Army
Matthew G. Tackett 1995 Reserves
  Cameron R. Taylor 2007 Air Force
  Timothy P. Tehan 1971 Navy
Terrence J. Tenholder 1952 Army
  James L. Terilli 1964 Marine Corps
  Daniel R. Thetford 1996 Army
Christopher R. Thompson 1987 Army
  Shane Thompson 1987 Army
  Thomas E. Thorpe 2005 Air Force
  Gregory M. Tierney 2005 Navy
  John B. Tolle 1951 Army
Mark S. Tolle 1949 Air Force
  Rafael Tovar 1956 Air Force
  Ralph P. Trapaga 1975 Air Force
  Gilbert T. Trevino 1963 Army
  Isaac P. Trevino 1960 Army
  Phillip G. Trevino 1991 Reserves
  Patrick A. Trotman 1981 Air Force
  Matthew E. Tullia 2006 Army
  Christopher J. Tummarello 1996 Army
  Robert U. Tuohy 1974 Navy
  Anthony M. Turano 1994 Army
Stephen K. Ulrich 2002 Navy
  Kyle L. Underwood 1981 Air Force
Nicholas D. Valladarez 2004 Navy
  Gregory L. VandeLune 1990 Army
  Christopher E. Vilfordi 1968 Reserves
  Xavier C. Villarreal 1982 Air Force
John T. Wall 1945 Marine Corps
  Daniel K. Walsh 1982 Navy
  Patrick M. Walsh 1973 Navy
  Anton F. Walter 1963 Marine Corps
  Drew A. Warwick 2007 Air Force
Charles D. Wasaff 1950 Navy
  Edward T. Waters 1983 Navy
C. David Weaver 1948 Army
Thomas S. Webb 1945 Navy
  Matthew C. Welch 2008 Air Force
  Thomas M. Werner 2001 Air Force
John G. Wessels 1947 Army
  Gary M. Wessely 1968 Air Force
  Mark S. Wester 1998 Marine Corps
  Derek R. Wilder 2011 Merchant Marines
John G. Wilkerson 1949 Navy
Richard A. Willding 1951 Army
  Donald G. Williams 1944 Merchant Marines
Joseph Williams 1943 Navy
William R. Williams 1951 Air Force
  John C. Wilson 1963 National Guard
  Michael M. Wilson 1979 Navy
  Henry G. Wischmeyer 1972 Navy
  Robert M. Wohlfeld 1951 Navy
  John N. Wolcott 1953 Navy
  Samuel Thomas Worthington 1948 Reserves
Harry L. Wren 1943 Army
Joseph T. Wunderlick 1946 Air Force
  William P. Wylie 1961 Army
  Peter R. Wylie 1957 Marine Corps
Fred J. Zuniga 1964 Navy

* † deceased

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z